PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy is important for bateriasonline.com (INNOVATE POWERING ELECTRONIC S.L.) and we want to describe how we will treat your personal data.

We detail our PRIVACY POLICY

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

INNOVATE POWERING ELECTRONIC S.L., is responsible for the processing of personal data that you provide us and is responsible for your data in accordance with the applicable regulations on data protection. CIF Nº: B93462638 Address: C / Magenta, nº 2, C.P. 29740 Torre del Mar, Malaga, Spain. Phone: +34 951 65 02 03 Email: info@innpo.eu

Purpose of the use and collection of personal data

Management of orders placed through our online store and sending communications related to it. Sending commercial advertising communications by email about our products, services and / or promotions, to emails collected from orders and from subscribing to our newsletter.

Response to communications through the contact form.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is our legitimate interest in managing orders through our website, answers to your inquiries through the contact form and your express consent to accept the privacy policy and the sending of commercial communications of our products, services and / or promotions.

Type of personal data

All data requested through our website are mandatory and necessary for the optimal provision of our service. We will only treat your contact information: name, surname, phone number, address, fiscal data, email address.

Data communication

INNOVATE POWERING ELECTRONIC S.L., informs you and guarantees that your data is safe with us and that we do not sell your personal data to third parties.

We also inform you that commercial communications through email, we made through our severs and MailRelay. You can check their privacy policy at https://mailrelay.com/en/privacy-policy.

Our commercial communications will always include a link to unsubscribe, in an agile and simple way. Just click on the "Unsubscribe" link, located at the bottom of them.

Time of conservation of personal data

We will keep your data as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the objective of the treatment and during the time that your account remains active in INNOVATE POWERING ELECTRONIC SL, and keeping billing data at least four years for possible claims to the administration. When it is no longer necessary to process your data for this purpose or you have communicated your opposition to the processing or sending of commercial communications, we will destroy your data with the appropriate security measures.

Our commercial communications will always include a link to unsubscribe quickly and easily. Just click on the "Unsubscribe" link, located at the bottom of them.

ARCO Rights

Right of access: You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether INNOVATE POWERING ELECTRONIC S.L. is treating your personal data.

Right of rectification: You have the right to request the rectification of your personal data if they are inaccurate, including the right to complete incomplete data.

Right of withdrawal: You have the right to obtain without undue delay the deletion of any personal information about you treated by INNOVATE POWERING ELECTRONIC S.L. anytime.

Right to oppose the processing of data based on legitimate interest: You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data based on the legitimate interest of INNOVATE POWERING ELECTRONIC SL, we will not continue to treat your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate reasons for the treatment that prevails over their interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

Right of opposition to commercial advertising communications, by email. Our advertising communications will always include a link to unsubscribe quickly and easily. Just click on the "Unsubscribe" link, located at the bottom of it.

Right to file a claim with a control authority: If you consider that INNOVATE POWERING ELECTRONIC SL is not treating your personal data correctly, you can contact us at: info@innpo.eu or you have the right to file a complaint with the competent data protection authority.

Right to limitation in treatment: You have the right to request that INNOVATE POWERING ELECTRONIC S.L. limit the processing of your personal data.

Right of portability: Whenever INNOVATE POWERING ELECTRONIC S.L. process your personal data through automated means based on your consent or an agreement, you have the right to obtain a copy of your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format transferred to your name or to a third party. It will only include the personal information you have provided.

Exercise of rights

You can exercise the rights mentioned in the previous section by sending an email to: info@innpo.eu, or the postal address: C / Magenga, 2, C.P. 29740 Torre del Mar, Malaga, Spain. A / A Administration Department

Privacy Policy Updates

If we update our Privacy Policy, the latest version will always be available on our website.

Applicable regulations

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) relative to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and the Organic Law (ES) 15/1999 of December 13 (LOPD) on the protection of personal data.